Results
All India Painting Competition (Artists) Srijan - 3
S.N. Name of artist Title Award City/state
1. Rohit Kumar Entrance for peaceful place I Jalandhar
2. Dr. Rakesh Kumar Singh Sita Ram I Haryana
3. Pankaj Sisodiya Land Scape I Rajasthan
4. Maneesh Joshi The Life of Krishna I Uttrakhand
5. K.Nirmal Hyderabad I Andhra Pradesh
6. Sunil Jangid Peace I Rajasthan
Highly Commanded Certificate award
S.N. Name of artist Title City/State
1. Rahul Land scape 04/01 Kaithal
2. Moni Kumari Meera the shadow of Krishna 06/01 Meerut
3. Yogita Dahiya Colours of life 07/01 Haridwar
4. Neha Oorja 08/01 Bhaila
5. Sudeep Verma Composition – I 11/01 Delhi
6. Devraj Bairwa Recycling nature 12/01 Bundi
7. Anjali agrwal Buddha 19/01 Bundi
8. Pragya Gautam Sanyojan 20/01 Bundi
9. Tanvi Singh Journey 32/01 Saharanpur
10. Vinod Aheer Child at work 34/01 Jalandhar
11. Neeshu Virehani nayika 48/01 Muzaffarnagar
12. Harpreet Narang Desire 52/01 Amritsar
13. Ritu Land Scape Khatauli
14. Ayasha husain Swapn-II Bundi
15. Himanshi Landscape 47/01 Muzaffarnagar
16. Chetali Devi Miniature 45/01 Meerut
17. Manza Miniature 44/01 Muzaffarnagar
18. Pawan Mathur Bar 21/01 Bundi
19. Neetu Goswami Mantrana 18/01 Bundi
1. Rohit Kumar Entrance for peaceful place I Jalandhar
2. Dr. Rakesh Kumar Singh Sita Ram I Haryana
3. Pankaj Sisodiya Land Scape I Rajasthan
4. Maneesh Joshi The Life of Krishna I Uttrakhand
5. K.Nirmal Hyderabad I Andhra Pradesh
6. Sunil Jangid Peace I Rajasthan
Highly Commanded Certificate award
S.N. Name of artist Title City/State
1. Rahul Land scape 04/01 Kaithal
2. Moni Kumari Meera the shadow of Krishna 06/01 Meerut
3. Yogita Dahiya Colours of life 07/01 Haridwar
4. Neha Oorja 08/01 Bhaila
5. Sudeep Verma Composition – I 11/01 Delhi
6. Devraj Bairwa Recycling nature 12/01 Bundi
7. Anjali agrwal Buddha 19/01 Bundi
8. Pragya Gautam Sanyojan 20/01 Bundi
9. Tanvi Singh Journey 32/01 Saharanpur
10. Vinod Aheer Child at work 34/01 Jalandhar
11. Neeshu Virehani nayika 48/01 Muzaffarnagar
12. Harpreet Narang Desire 52/01 Amritsar
13. Ritu Land Scape Khatauli
14. Ayasha husain Swapn-II Bundi
15. Himanshi Landscape 47/01 Muzaffarnagar
16. Chetali Devi Miniature 45/01 Meerut
17. Manza Miniature 44/01 Muzaffarnagar
18. Pawan Mathur Bar 21/01 Bundi
19. Neetu Goswami Mantrana 18/01 Bundi
All India Painting Competition (Schools) Srijan - 3
Group - A
I Prize (INR 2000/-)
Ananya De (Class - V)
Army Public School, Jammu Cantt. (J&K)
II Prize (INR 1500/-)
Anamika Lodhi (Class - V)
Ratan Lal Phool Katori Devi Sr. Sec. School, Mathura (U.P.)
III Prize (INR 1000/-)
Navya Tiwari (Class - V)
Sarla Chopra DAV Public School, Sec – 56, Noida (U.P.)
Consolation Prizes (INR 500/- x 2)
Swathisri Sitaram (Class - V)
Maharshi Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School, Chelpet, Chennai
Khushi Deshwal (Class - IV)
Maples Academy, Deoband, Distt. Saharanpur (U.P.)
Group - B
I Prize (INR 2000/-)
Garima Gupta (Class - VI)
S.D. Public School, Sr. Wing, Muzaffarnagar (U.P.)
II Prize (INR 1500/-)
Tanya Srivastava (Class - VII)
Glenhill School Manduadih, Varanasi (U.P.)
III Prize (INR 1000/-)
Muskan Goel (Class - VII)
Sarti Devi Raja Ram Public School, Shamli (U.P.)
Consolation Prizes (INR 500/- x 2)
Abhi Rami M.A. (Class - VI)
Bhavan’s Vidyashram Chelembra,Mallappuram (Kerala)
Himanshu Yadav (Class - VIII)
Army Public School, Roorkee (Uttrakhand)
Group - C
I Prize (INR 2000/-)
Urvi Kankariya (Class - XII)
Rajmata Krishna Kumari Girls Public School, Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
II Prize (INR 1500/-)
Priyanshi (Class - XII)
Central Academy Sr. Sec. School, Malauj Khard, Balaghat (M.P.)
III Prize (INR 1000/-)
Pratiksha Saini (Class - X)
Guru Tegh Bahadur Public School, Saharanpur (U.P.)
Consolation Prizes (INR 500/- x 2)
Aakash Verma (Class - IX)
Dr. Soney Lal Patel Sr. Sec. School, Kanpur (U.P.)
Himadri Sharma (Class - X)
India International School, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
I Prize (INR 2000/-)
Ananya De (Class - V)
Army Public School, Jammu Cantt. (J&K)
II Prize (INR 1500/-)
Anamika Lodhi (Class - V)
Ratan Lal Phool Katori Devi Sr. Sec. School, Mathura (U.P.)
III Prize (INR 1000/-)
Navya Tiwari (Class - V)
Sarla Chopra DAV Public School, Sec – 56, Noida (U.P.)
Consolation Prizes (INR 500/- x 2)
Swathisri Sitaram (Class - V)
Maharshi Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School, Chelpet, Chennai
Khushi Deshwal (Class - IV)
Maples Academy, Deoband, Distt. Saharanpur (U.P.)
Group - B
I Prize (INR 2000/-)
Garima Gupta (Class - VI)
S.D. Public School, Sr. Wing, Muzaffarnagar (U.P.)
II Prize (INR 1500/-)
Tanya Srivastava (Class - VII)
Glenhill School Manduadih, Varanasi (U.P.)
III Prize (INR 1000/-)
Muskan Goel (Class - VII)
Sarti Devi Raja Ram Public School, Shamli (U.P.)
Consolation Prizes (INR 500/- x 2)
Abhi Rami M.A. (Class - VI)
Bhavan’s Vidyashram Chelembra,Mallappuram (Kerala)
Himanshu Yadav (Class - VIII)
Army Public School, Roorkee (Uttrakhand)
Group - C
I Prize (INR 2000/-)
Urvi Kankariya (Class - XII)
Rajmata Krishna Kumari Girls Public School, Jodhpur (Rajasthan)
II Prize (INR 1500/-)
Priyanshi (Class - XII)
Central Academy Sr. Sec. School, Malauj Khard, Balaghat (M.P.)
III Prize (INR 1000/-)
Pratiksha Saini (Class - X)
Guru Tegh Bahadur Public School, Saharanpur (U.P.)
Consolation Prizes (INR 500/- x 2)
Aakash Verma (Class - IX)
Dr. Soney Lal Patel Sr. Sec. School, Kanpur (U.P.)
Himadri Sharma (Class - X)
India International School, Jaipur (Rajasthan)